Close

Equestrian Team

   

 

  

 

  

 

 

 

 

Please See the following events for PE Department :-

 Girls' Lunchtime Practice

Boys' Practice List

PE Calendar

Clubs and Extra Curricular Activities

Day

Club/Activity

Venue

Break

Lunch time

After school

Leader

Year Group(s)

Monday

Copy & Paste stationary Shop

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

*

 

 

Panda

All year groups welcome

Games Club & Homework Club

Learning Centre

 

*

 

TA’s

Y7 to Y9

Senior Choir

Music Suite

 

*

 

Mrs Denley

Y9 to Y13

Boys Cricket

Boys’ Gym

 

*

 

PE Staff

Year 9

Girls Rounders

Front Field

(Girls Gym if wet)

 

*

 

Mrs Barley, Miss Flatman & Miss Robson

Years 7 & 8

Confidential Health Drop –in

Wk 1: Sisterhood drop-in

Wk 2: Peer Mentor Support Group

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda & School Nurse

All year groups

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

 

Copy & Paste stationary Shop

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

*

 

 

Panda

All year groups welcome

Games Club & Homework Club

Learning Centre

 

*

 

TA’s

Y7 to Y9

Creative Writing Club &  Book Club (alternate weeks)

Library and Resource Centre

 

*

 

Mr Donnelly / Mrs Benn

All year groups welcome

Big Band

Music Suite

 

*

 

Mrs Mawtus

Years 9 to 13

Tuesday Talk Team

Careers Library

 

*

 

Mrs Mitchinson

By Invitation

Boys Cricket

Boys Gym

 

*

 

PE Staff

Year 10

Girls Rounders

Front Field

(Girls Gym if wet)

 

*

 

Miss Flatman & Miss Robson

9 & 10

Chess Club

F11

 

*

 

Mr Willan

All year groups welcome

Soup Kitchen

 

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda

All year groups

Debate Club

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda

All Year Groups

Science Club

Lab 2

 

*

 

Dr Kern

All Year Groups

Rounders Practice/Match Night

Front Field

 

 

*

Mrs Barley, Miss Flatman & Miss Robson

All year groups

Wednesday

Copy & Paste stationary Shop

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

*

 

 

Panda

All year groups welcome

Games Club & Homework Club

Learning Centre

 

*

 

TA’s

Year 7 to Year 9

Concert Band

Hall

 

*

 

Mrs Denley

Grade 4 and above

 

Computer Aided Design (CAD) Club

Design and Technology ICT Suite

 

*

 

Mr Johnson

All year groups welcome

Girls Rounders

Front Field

(Girls Gym if wet)

 

*

 

Mrs Barley,Miss Robson & Miss Flatman

Years 7 & 8

Lads Club (WK 1)

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda

Boys Only -  All year groups

Girlz Club (Wk 2)

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda

Girls Only -  All year groups

Cricket

Boys Gym

 

*

 

Mr Garnham

Year 7

Athletics club

Field

 

 

*

Mrs Barley,Miss Robson,  Miss Flatman & Mr Allis

All year groups

Ecology Club

Outdoor Science Garden

 

 

*

Mr Williams

All year groups

Thursday

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Copy & Paste stationary Shop

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

*

 

 

Panda

All year groups welcome

Games Club & Homework Club

Learning Centre

 

*

 

TA’s

Year 7 to Year 9

Junior Choir

Music Suite

 

*

 

Mrs Denley

Years 7 & 8

Solid Rock (Christian Group)

G4

 

*

 

Mrs Toase

All year groups welcome

Warhammer Club

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Mr Geeson

All year groups welcome

Key fund & Volunteering Club (Wk 2)

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda

All year groups welcome

Youthy Council (Wk 1)

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda

Members Only

Girls Cricket

Girls Gym

 

*

 

PE Staff

Years 9 & 10

Boys Cricket

Boys Gym

 

*

 

PE Staff

Year 8

Teen Extra (reading club)

Library and Resource Centre

 

*

 

Mrs Edwards

Years 7 & 8

Tennis Club

(After May Half Term)

Tennis Courts

 

 

*

Miss Robson & Mr Allis

All year groups

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copy & Paste stationary Shop

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

*

 

 

Panda

All year groups welcome

Games Club & Homework Club

Learning Centre

 

*

 

TA’s

Year 7 to Year 9

Junior Band

Hall

 

*

 

Mrs Mawtus

Years 7,8 and 9

Computer Aided Design (CAD) Club

Design and Technology ICT Suite

 

*

 

Design and Technology ICT Suite

All year groups welcome

Girls Senior Volleyball

Girls Gym

 

*

 

Miss Robson

Years 10 & 11

Girls Futsal

(Until May Half term)

Girls Gym

 

*

 

PE STaff

Years 7 & 8

 

Friendly Friday Youthy

Youthy

(Until 19th June)

 

*

 

Panda

All year groups welcome

GCSE Astronomy

Lab 11

 

 

*

Miss Deighton

Years 10 & 11

Other

 

 

 

 

Equestrian Team

Regular training sessions, competitions & social events

 

 

*

Please contact Miss Robson for more details

All year groups welcome